Faculty and Staff

Office

801.798.4015

Celeste Gledhill
Principal
Janell Haskell
Secretary
Katherine Beck
Facilitator-Mentor
Andrea Bate
Office Assistant
Linda Beck
Office Assistant
Lenay Porter
Nurse
Penny McEntire
Literacy Coach

Kindergarten

Alison Bennett
Kindergarten
Allie James
Kindergarten
Angela Nelson
Kindergarten

1st Grade

Vickie Beary
1st Grade (.5)
Kristi Peterson
1st Grade (.5)
Lori Kofoed
1st Grade
Natalie Mecham
1st Grade
Tricia Peterson
1st Grade

2nd Grade

Shandy Burnside
2nd Grade
Shailee Haskell
2nd Grade
McKell Jensen
2nd Grade
Tracy Warenski
2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Emily Peery
3rd Grade
McKell Sundrud
3rd Grade
Stevie Carr
3rd Grade
Sydney Sharp
3rd Grade

4th Grade

Glenda Johnson
4th Grade
Kati Cropper
4th Grade
Katie Sanderson
4th Grade
Mary Larsen
4th Grade

5th Grade

Charla Andersen
5th Grade
Brooke Hogle
5th Grade
Angie Sanchez
5th Grade
Jen Jolley
5th Grade

6th Grade

Annalyse Anderson
6th Grade
Suzanne Aguero
6th Grade
Kendall Bosch
6th Grade
Melissa Wolz
6th Grade

Special Services Teachers

Jamie Pintar
Special Education
Gillian Sayers
Special Education
Neeley Kay
Behavior Specialist
Stephanie Taylor
Options 5th-6th
Nathan Melton
Options
Nicole Kemble
Special Ed. Pre-School
Jalizabeth Hamberlin
Speech
Erin Brandon
Speech
Margot Gardiner
School Psychologist
Aubree Bushman
Counselor
Cheryl Mitchell
Technology-Computer Consultant

Technicians

Karen Olsen
Librarian
Alyson Collings
P.E. Specialist
Amanda Simmons
Art Specialist
Aleasha Hancock
Computer Specialist
Robyn Gillespie
Creativity Specialist
Sandra Carpenter
Resource Technician
Jennifer Lomenick
Resource Technician
Brenda Christensen
Options Technician
Tara Davis
Options Technician
Kristen Hill
Options Technician
Dana Phillips
Options Technician
Wendy Barton
Intervention Tech
Nikki Bunker
Intervention Tech
Emily Moffitt
Intervention Tech
Becky Paice
Intervention Technician
Michelle Topham
Intervention Technician
Britney Ware
Intervention Technician
Madi Gillies
Pre-School Technician
Taylor Tomadakis
Pre-School Technician
Arantxa Miles
ESL Technician
Nikki Bunker
Skills Technician
Heather Meads
Skills Technican

Custodial/Lunch

Doug Talbot
Custodian
Marcie Andrew
Lunch Clerk
Nisha Maag
Lunch Manager