You are here

Faculty and Staff

Office

801.798.4015

Mike Duncan
Principal
Janell Haskell
Secretary
Katherine Beck
Facilitator-Mentor
Andrea Bate
Office Assistant
Linda Beck
Office Assistant
Lenay Porter
Nurse
Penny McEntire
Literacy Coach

Preschool

Rachael Davis
Preschool
Madi Gillies
Pre School Technician
Taylor Tomadakis
Pre School Technician

Kindergarten

Angela Nelson
Kindergarten
Allie James
Kindergarten

1st Grade

Natalie Mecham
1st Grade
Lori Kofoed
1st Grade
Tricia Peterson
1st Grade
Amy Braithwaite
1st Grade
Vickie Beary
1st Grade (1/2 Day AM)
Kristi Peterson
1st Grade (1/2 Day PM)

2nd Grade

Tracy Warenski
2nd Grade
Shandy Burnside
2nd Grade
Alison Bennett
2nd Grade
MaKaila Kendall
2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Sydney Sharp
3rd Grade
Madie Treanor
3rd Grade
Stevie Carr
3rd Grade
Courtney Sterner
3rd Grade

4th Grade

Kati Cropper
4th Grade
Glenda Johnson
4th Grade
Katie Sanderson
4th Grade
Mary Larsen
4th Grade

5th Grade

Charla Andersen
5th Grade
Brooke Hogle
5th Grade
McKell Sundrud
5th Grade
Nicole Steiner
5th Grade

6th Grade

Annalyse Anderson
6th Grade
Suzanne Aguero
6th Grade
Kendall Bosch
6th Grade
Kristal Nielson
6th Grade

Special Services Teachers

Jamie Pintar
Special Education
Stephanie Taylor
Special Education
Timothy Platzek
Options 4th-6th
Nathan Melton
Options 4th-6th Grade
Jill Abbott
Speech Language Pathologist
Witney Loftin
Speech Language Pathologist
Erin Brandon
Speech Language Technician
Margot Gardiner
School Psychologist
Karen Smith
Counselor

Technicians

Karen Olsen
Librarian
Alyson Collings
P.E. Specialist
Amanda Simmons
Art Specialist
Michelle Jensen
Computer Specialist
Robyn Gillespie
Creativity Specialist
Sandra Carpenter
Resource Technician- ST
Jennifer Lomenick
Resource Technician- JP
Rebecca Hunsaker
Options Technician- NM
Brenda Christensen
Options Technician- NM
Tara Davis
Options Technician- NM
Molly Beckstead
Options Technician- TP
Kristen Hill
Options Technician- TP
Dana Phillips
Options Technician- TP
Wendy Barton
Intervention Tech
Emily Moffitt
Intervention Tech
Michelle Topham
Intervention Technician
Britney Ware
Intervention Technician
Arantxa Miles
ESL Technician
Nikki Bunker
Skills Technician
Heather Meads
Skills Technican

Custodial/Lunch

Doug Talbot
Custodian
Marcie Andrew
Lunch Clerk
Nisha Maag
Lunch Manager