Faculty and Staff

Office

801.798.4015
Mike Duncan
Principal
801.798.4015
Janell Haskell
Secretary
801.798.4015
Katherine Beck
Facilitator-Mentor
801.798.4015
Linda Beck
Office Assistant
801.798.4015
Lenay Porter
Nurse
801.798.4015
Michelle Gast
Literacy Coach
801.798.4015
Heather Nelson
Digital Coach

Preschool

Rachael Davis
Preschool
Melanie Orton
Pre School Technician
Sandra Carpenter
Pre School Technician

Kindergarten

Angela Nelson
Kindergarten
Allie James
Kindergarten

1st Grade

Lori Kofoed
1st Grade
Tricia Peterson
1st Grade
Vickie Beary
1st Grade
Kristi Peterson
1st Grade

2nd Grade

Tracy Warenski
2nd Grade
Shandy Burnside
2nd Grade
Alison Bennett
2nd Grade
Amy Braithwaite
2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Stevie Fawcett
3rd Grade
Madie Treanor
3rd Grade
Mary Larsen
3rd Grade
Anne Christensen
3rd Grade

4th Grade

Kati Cropper
4th Grade
Glenda Johnson
4th Grade
Katie Sanderson
4th Grade

5th Grade

Nicole Steiner
5th Grade
Brooke Hogle
5th Grade
McKell Sundrud
5th Grade
Rosie Boren
5th Grade

Special Services Teachers

Stephanie Taylor
Special Education
Katelyn Finch
Special Education (1/2 Day AM)
Timothy Platzek
Options Teacher 3rd-5th
Robyn Scoubes
Options Teacher K-3
Jill Abbott
Speech Language Pathologist
Witney Loftin
Speech Language Pathologist
Erin Brandon
Speech Language Technician
Margot Gardiner
School Psychologist
Christina Shakespear
Counselor
Mike Murray
School Psychologist
Jennifer Teemant
Keyboarding

Technicians

Alyssa Evans
Librarian
Devin McCain
P.E. Specialist
Amanda Simmons
Art Specialist
Alicia Hales
Computer Specialist
Bonnie Harding
Music Specialist
Lindsey McLean
Resource Technician
Andrea Bate
Take Home Library Specialist
Riley Walls
Options Technician (RS)
Sandy Curtis
Options Technician (RS)
Shannon Bunce
Options Technician (RS)
Julie Tucker
Options Technician (TP)
Kristen Hill
Options Technician (TP)
Dana Phillips
Options Technician (TP)
Wendy Barton
Intervention Tech
Emily Moffitt
Intervention Tech
Aileen Dafoe
Intervention Technician
Michelle Topham
Intervention Technician
Jennifer McDonald
Intervention Technician
Jill Marshall
Intervention Technician
Arantxa Miles
ESL Technician
Nikki Bunker
Skills Technician
Heather Meads
Skills Technican

Custodial/Lunch

Doug Talbot
Custodian
Marcie Andrew
Lunch Clerk
Julie Fraser
Lunch
April Albertson
Lunch
Angie Dorough
Head Adult Sweeper